Teaching Staff

N Allan – Technology
C Barnes – Mathematics / Year Tutor
J Bowker – Humanities: Head of Philosophy, Ethics and RE
R Bramhill – Technology Faculty Leader
C Burrell – Mathematics / Year Tutor
D Burton – Physical Education / 2nd in Faculty / AEN
L Caldwell – Science
S Campbell-Smith – Technology
A Camplin – English
T Carroll – Humanities
S Cartlidge – Head of Psychology
T Clifford – Science
E Conroy – Humanities / Deputy Year Tutor / DoE
S Davies – Mathematics
S Dutton – Head of Sociology / Year Tutor
S Farr – ICT  / Year Tutor
L Fothergill – Technology
L Fox – Headteacher
L Ghent-Clark – Psychology
G Hand – Subject Leader for Business and Economics / Health & Safety Officer
E Harewood – English
J Harrison – Science / Deputy Year Tutor
M Harrison – Physical Education
L Hatfield – Mathematics
D Hewitt – Well-being Manager / ICT
C Hope – Technology
R Hough – Science / Head of PD
R Huddart – Assistant Headteacher / Science
C Hunt – Head of Music / Deputy Year Tutor
C James – Science
S Jones – Languages / Year Tutor
S Kelly – English
J Lambert – Head of Drama / Year Tutor / English
M Langham – Science / Head of Biology
Z Lees – Technology
C Lindley – Mathematics
H Linley – Director of English
M Linley – Raising Standards Leader / Assistant Headteacher Assessment, Reporting, Exams / Humanities
C Linnell – Languages Faculty Leader
R Lugg – English
T Machin – Physical Education / Wider Curriculum
A Maddock – Physical Education / Deputy Year Tutor
W Maguire – English
S Martin – Creative Arts Faculty Leader
H Megaw – Mathematics
T Morris – Science / DoE
L Mortimer – Business Studies / ICT
J Mrkogaca – Languages
R Neal – Humanities
N Neville – Science / Deputy Year Tutor
L Oldfield – Humanities / Head of History
J Parry – ICT and Computing Faculty Leader
E Plumb – Mathematics
P Plunkett – Creative Arts / Head of Training School
J Pollard – English / KS5 Co-ordinator
M Pryce – Development and Enterprise / Head of PD  / Drama
R Roberts – Mathematics
B Robertson – Assistant Headteacher Teaching and Learning / English
H Rockliff – Associate Assistant Headteacher Standards, Expectations and Resilience / Physical Education
G Routledge – SENCO / Humanities
D Scholey – Humanities / Head of Geography
J Smith – English
S Smith – Languages / Head of Year
A Spotswood – Technology / Year Tutor
J Targett – Humanities
G Taylor – Languages / Head of French
I Taylor – Sport Faculty Leader
N Tomkins – Physical Education
J Wainman – Associate Headteacher / Humanities
A Walker – English
J Walls – Science
L Walton – Mathematics
C Watson – Languages
J Whetstone – Humanities / Head of Year
S White – Creative / Head of Art
A Wilson – English
J Wilson – Science
P Witherden – Mathematics / Timetabling
S Witherden – Languages / Head of German
T Witherden – Mathematics Faculty Leader
L Wyld – Technology

Selecting a member of staff will open your default email client.